Best Picture
RECRUTE-MOI (RECRUIT ME)
Gaël Leforestier
France
(alphabetical order by Film's title)
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
#KIDSONTECH
Paul Zehrer
United States
Gold Award - Student Film
ADAPTATION
Elisabetta Fox Piantoni
United States
Silver Award - Short Script
BAU BAU TU
Written by Federico Pieri
Italy
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
Silver Award - Original Score (David Deaton)
BETWEEN GIANTS
Maxwell John Frost
United States
Gold Award - Original Screenplay
Silver Award - Original Song
BEYOND THE BLUE
Tanya Randall
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
ENVOY: SHARK CULL
Andre Borell
Australia
Silver Award - Feature Film
Silver Award - Actress (Lilly Leann Wright)
Silver Award - Sound Design (Nick Bozzone)
FISHER
Cassandra Bryson
United States
Silver Award - Short Film
HER CALL
Ewa Bielska
United States
Silver Award - Student Film
HIGHWAY ROBBERY
Eitan Miller
United States
Gold Award - Short Film
Gold Award - Director
Gold Award - Editing (Mauricio Rivera Hoffmann)
Gold Award - Original Score (Alex Symcox)
Silver Award - Cinematography (Anselm Havu)
JESTERS PARADISE
Sadi Eliyesil
United States
Silver Award - Music Video
NOTHING
Ryan Rivard, Elly Kace & Jasmine Mendoza
United States
Silver Award - Feature Script
OUT OF MY COMFORT ZONE
Written by Ivy Vale & Rick Reil
United States
Gold Award - Short Documentary
PORTRAIT OF MASTER ART GLASSWORKER PER HEBSGAARD
Anders Dylov
Denmark
Silver Award - Feature Film
SEPTEMBER
Hudson Glauber
Brazil
Gold Award - Music Video
STEVAN - HOPE IT'S NOT (MUSIC VIDEO)
Ben Develin
Australia
Gold Award - Original Song (Taycan Malloy)
TAYCAN - OVALA
Firat Gürgen
Turkey
Gold Award - Feature Script
THE DESERT ROSE
Written by Luigi Salerno
Italy
Silver Award - Producer (Vega Montanez, Manny Ventura, Evette Morales & Kurt Christel)
Silver Award - Actor (Bryce Jones)
Silver Award - Original Screenplay (Vega Montanez)
Silver Award - Editing (Vega Montanez & Kurt Christel)
THE HURT WE SHARE
Vega Montanez
United States
Gold Award - Short Script
THE LETTER
Written by Brett Howard Nelson
United States
Silver Award - Feature Film
THE MASTER
Hatsuki YOKO-O
Japan
Silver Award - Short Film
THE RAT'S ANGLE
Paolo Sponzilli
Italy
Gold Award - Experimental Film
VERSO PORTRAIT
Nikita Lagutin
Ukraine
Silver Award - Short Documentary
WHERE IS MY SPRING
Yilun Fang & Fengchi Ma
China
Gold Award - Feature Film
Gold Award - Producer (Johannes Buchholz, Quentin Federau & Felix Geiwagner)
Gold Award - Actress (Alicja Rosinski)
Gold Award - Actor (Felix Geiwagner)
Gold Award - Cinematography (Quentin Federau)
Gold Award - Sound Design (Johannes Buchholz)
Silver Award - Director
ZUGVOGEL
Johannes Buchholz
Germany