Best Picture
Silver Award - Actress
Silver Award - Actor
Silver Award - Sound Design
MOON DROPS
Yoram Ever-Hadani
Israel
(alphabetical order by film’s title)
Gold Award - Short Script
A PACKAGE OF DREAMS
Written by Bradley M. Look
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
Silver Award - Producer
ALASKA LONG HUNTERS
Mark Rose
United States
Silver Award - Short Documentary
BEHIND THE MASK SURVIVORS
Paulina Aly, Atiat Cari Aly & Ramadan Aly
United States
Gold Award - Producer
Silver Award - Original Song (Ron J Danziger & Christina Teenz Tan)
BOY SCIENTIST
Susan Lim & Samudra Kajal Saikia
United States
Silver Award - Original Score (Mike Petrone)
CAESAR THE MUSICAL
Mike Petrone
United States
Gold Award - Student Film
CASE #3809 - THE ELDRITCH MORTICIAN
Jose Evangelista
United States
Silver Award - Music Video
EGYPTIAN COTTON
Susan O'Brien
United States
Gold Award - Short Film
END TIMES
Timothy Allen Coons & Jonathan Daniel Schenk
United States
Gold Award - Animated Film
Gold Award - Original Score (Manu Martin, Ron J Danziger, Matthieu Eymard & Joi Barua)
Silver Award - Director
FANTASY OF COMPANIONSHIP BETWEEN HUMAN AND INANIMATE
Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia & Christina Teenz Tan
Singapore
Gold Award - Short Documentary
GIMME SOME WINE: THE STORY OF A SONG
Mark Calderbank
United Kingdom
Silver Award - Short Script
IN SIGN OF MY LOVE (SCREENPLAY FOR SHORT FILM)
Written by Emanuele La Placa
Italy
Gold Award - Music Video
Gold Award - Director
Gold Award - Original Song
NAUTICAL THINGS
Samantha Light
United States
Gold Award - Short Documentary
NEL COMBATTIMENTO BALLA (THROUGH THE FIGHT DANCE)
Šemsudin Gegić
Italy
Gold Award - Feature Film
Gold Award - Actor (Chris Beauchamp)
Gold Award - Sound Design (Christopher Kathman)
Silver Award - Cinematography (Dylan Goecke, Michael Greth, Matthew Radzinski & Chris Beauchamp)
Silver Award - Editing
O N E
Chris Beauchamp
United States
Silver Award - Feature Film
OLYMPIC DREAM
Don Hoe
Malaysia
Silver Award - Short Film
PARADOX
Jon Cohen
Australia
Silver Award - Student Film
PREDESTINATION
Stephen Zimmermann
Canada
Silver Award - Animated Film
RIVER CITY - EPISODE 01
Jal Michael & RC Nelson
United States
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
SPANISH OLIVE GROVE
Francisco Javier Fernández Bordonada
Spain
Gold Award - Actress (Ana A P Braunstein)
THIS CASE & MY LIFE
Ana A P Braunstein
United States
Gold Award - Cinematography (Jonathan Steil)
Gold Award - Editing (Stefan Fitzner)
Silver Award - Music Video
WHAT REMAINS
Stefan Fitzner
Switzerland