Best Picture
Gold Award - Director
Gold Award - Producer (Paul Mignot & William Blanc)
Gold Award - Actor (Bruno Henry)
Gold Award – Cinematography (Eric Dumont)
Gold Award - Original Score (Polerik Rouviere)
Gold Award - Sound Design (Polerik Rouviere)
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED
Paul Mignot
France
(alphabetical order by Film's title)
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
A MOMENT OF BLISS
Bachar Khattar
Lebanon
Gold Award - Short Script
A WRITER IN THE DARKNESS
Written by Giuseppe De Vuono
Italy
Silver Award - Experimental Film
ABSTRACT FILM
Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States
Gold Award - First Time Director
AURA
Francesco Massimiliano Gozzo
Italy
Silver Award - Indie Feature Film
BLOND POISON
Fabio Giovinazzo
Italy
Silver Award - Feature Script
BLOODLINES: THE MOGADISHU DIARIES 1992-1993
Written by Eddie Clay Thompkins III
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
CHANCELA THE NEW BLACK
Boaz A. Rosenberg
Israel
Silver Award - Student Film
CHEZ VOUS
Martina Riu
France
Gold Award - Actress (July Janssen)
Silver Award - Indie Short Film
Silver Award - Director
Silver Award - Screenplay (July Janssen & Morgan Grunefeld)
Silver Award - Cinematography (Victor Nieuwenhuijs)
Silver Award - Original Song (Harry-G-Bluesband)
COLD BLOOD
Morgan Grunefeld
Netherlands
Gold Award - Feature Film
FOR UNTO US
Sam Fischer
United States
Gold Award - Screenplay (Zeph E. Daniel)
Gold Award - Editing (Larry W Carrell)
Silver Award - Feature Film
Silver Award - Director
Silver Award - Producer (Loris Curci)
Silver Award - Actress (Paula Marcenaro Solinger)
GIRL NEXT
Larry Carrell
United States
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
GODCHASERZ THE DOCUMENTARY
Brinson Wright & Will Thomas
United States
Silver Award - Animated Film
GUTS
Byung Gun Park
United States
Silver Award - Experimental Film
HALF OF EVERYTHING
Canada
Silver Award - Student Film
HAVE YOU CHECKED THE CHILDREN?
Joseph Maddalone
United States
Gold Award - Experimental Film
HE
Frank Dell'Oro
Italy
Silver Award - Short Documentary
HOMES
Daniel Díaz Rodríguez & Gloria Tejero Gasalla
Spain
Gold Award - Short Film
Silver Award - Cinematography (Antoine Billon)
LA PETITE FOLIE
Massimo Zannoni
United Kingdom
Silver Award - First Time Director
MANOEUVRE
Jaiveer Rajendra Sarsar
India
Silver Award - Music Video
MATT DUSK - COOL YULE
Ward Anderson
Canada
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
MONK ARSENIJE
Svetlana Cemin
United States
Silver Award - Short Film
OCCAM'S RAZOR-SHORT FILM 1950'S
Ranjit Singh
Canada
Gold Award - Animated Film
ODE TO AN INANIMATE COMPANION
Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan & Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
Silver Award - Animated Film
Silver Award - Original Score (Michael Brennan)
ON / OFF
Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina
Silver Award - Short Film
Silver Award - Actress (Samantha Jean)
OTHER
Jay Arcansalin
United States
Gold Award - Student Film
PARADIGM
Peter Borak
United Kingdom
Silver Award - Actor (Stu Arthur)
PERFECTLY UNRAVELLED
Victor Tse
Canada
Gold Award - Feature Script
PIRANDELLO'S WIFE
Lynn Elliott
United States
Silver Award - Short Documentary
PIVOT PAYING IT FORWARD DURING COVID-19
Tom DiDonato & Robert Hunkele
United States
Gold Award - Indie Short Film
PLANT
Brock Keller
United Arab Emirates
Gold Award - Actress (Christina Jolie Breza)
Gold Award - Actor (Daniel Davis)
ROSES ARE BLIND
Gui Agustini
United States
Silver Award - Actor (Arslan Khan)
SEPARATION
Vicky Zhuang Yi-Yin
Pakistan
Gold Award - Music Video
Gold Award - Original Song
STARDUST
Uzair Merchant
Canada
Silver Award - Short Film
STILL WATERS RUN DEEP
Jamie Wanstall
United Kingdom
Gold Award - Indie Feature Film
THE ANXIETY OF LAUGHING
Robin Uriel Russin
United States
Silver Award - Screenplay (Jon-James Hodson)
THE CHRONICLES OF JESUS
Jon-James Hodson
United States
Silver Award - Short Film
THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
John Gray
United States
Silver Award - Producer (Milena Ogonovskaya)
THE STATION CARETAKER
Vladislav Emelin
Russian Federation
Gold Award - Short Documentary
Silver Award - Original Score (Maria Rubel)
TIERRA DEL FUEGO
Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine
Silver Award - Music Video
Silver Award - Editing (Dream Music Productions)
TIKTOK ROLLIE VIET MIX MV
Linh Manh Tong
Viet Nam
Silver Award - Music Video
TRASH/GLUE
Lucy Makhova
Russian Federation
Silver Award - Sound Design (Marion H von Loewenstern)
TROUBADOURS CELESTES
Hervine De Boodt
France
Silver Award - Experimental Film
UNDERSEE
Margie Kelk & Lynne Slater
Canada
Silver Award - Short Film
Silver Award - Actress (Aaliyah Thompson)
VOICEMAIL
Tari Kristine Robinson
United States
Gold Award - Experimental Film
WHERE THE MERROWS ROAM
Colin Hickey
Ireland
Silver Award - Short Film
ZMORA
Jason Farries
United Kingdom