Best Picture
CUBA IN AFRICA
Negash Abdurahman
United States
(alphabetical order by film’s title)
Gold Award -Feature Script
A SHOT FOR FREEDOM
Written by Giuseppe De Vuono
Italy
Silver Award - Short Film
Silver Award - Director
ARENA
Myles Clohessy
United States
Silver Award - Original Song (Charleene Closshey)
AVE MARIA
Jeremy Culver
United States
Silver Award - Feature Film
BHARAT MAZA DESH AAHE
Pandurang Krishna Jhadav
India
Silver Award - Music Video
CHUCH MUSIC VIDEO EBONY HUSTLE FILM SOUNDTRACK
Jordan Honore
United States
Gold Award -Short Documentary
DEFIANCE IN THE KINGDOM OF FAKE NEWS
Mathias Magnason
United States
Silver Award - Feature Script
DETECTIVE COCO
Written by Isaac Ballesteros Barba
Mexico
Silver Award - Short Documentary
ELLE
Liliane Mutti
France
Silver Award - Short Film
GRANDMAS & LADYBUGS
LeGrand Leseur
United States
Gold Award -Cinematography
IN THE NEXT LIFE TIME
Ian Guevara
Philippines
Silver Award - Animated Film
LIFELINE
Gabriel Hardin
Australia
Gold Award - Feature Film
Gold Award - Director
Gold Award - Producer (Franck Annese)
Gold Award - Actress (Roxane Mesquida)
Gold Award - Actor (Arnaud Valois)
Gold Award - Editing
Gold Award - Original Score (Olivier Marguerit)
Silver Award - Cinematography (Nicolas Desainquentin)
MEDUSA
Sophie Levy
France
Silver Award - Feature Documentary
Silver Award - Original Score (Carlo Nicolau)
MISSION MT. MANGART "AN UNTOLD 10TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION STORY OF WW2"
Chris Anthony
United States
Gold Award - Original Song (Joi Barua & Susan Lim)
Silver Award - Animated Film
NEW WORLD ORDER
Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan & Samudra Kajal Saikia
Singapore
Silver Award - Actor (Cary Mark)
OUR NEIGHBORS SHADOW
Jeff C Edelstein
United States
Gold Award - Experimental Film
PARALYSIS
Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
Gold Award - Feature Documentary
REBORN DEBRIS
Chia Huai LEE
Taiwan
Gold Award - Sound Design
Silver Award - Original Screenplay
Silver Award - Editing
ROCK-PAPER-SCISSORS
Wenchi Pan
China
Silver Award - Producer (Guido Scassellati)
ROSSELLINI ROMA '21
Francesco Piras
Switzerland
Gold Award - Short Film
TAWNY EYES
Irene Salvador
France
Silver Award - Actor (Ricardo Smith)
THE ANDERSONS
Brad J Watts
United States
Gold Award - Music Video
THE BIG APPLE GRIND
Bruno Taniguchi
United States
Silver Award - Experimental Film
THE BLACKBIRD INTERVIEWS
Tiffany Rhodes
United States
Silver Award - Actress (Juana Samper & Loriel Medynski)
THE GAP BETWEEN HER LEGS
Betty Jiang
Canada
Silver Award - Feature Script
THE PERFECT MATCH
Written by Frank McDonnell
United States
Gold Award - Original Screenplay
Silver Award - Sound Design (Jamie Gamache)
THERE'S NO HELL LIKE HOME
Russell Southam
Australia
Gold Award - Animated Film
TOMORROW AN ANIMATED FILM ABOUT CLIMATE CHANGE (ENGLISH VERSION)
Mohammad Shihab Uddin
Bangladesh